Headmaster: Mr R J S Higgins MA, BEd (Hons), CertEd, FCollP
Deputy Head: Mrs C. Crookes, BA (Hons), PGCE, MA (Education)
Director of Studies: Mr H Hadfield, BSc, MSc, GTP
Director of Pastoral Mrs K Greenwood, BA (Hons), MA (Int Edu)
Year 6J: Mr P Jenkins, BSc (Econ) (Hons), PGCE
Year 6G: Mr S Garvey, BA (Hons), GTP
Year 5C:
Mrs H Clay (Knight), BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 5B: Miss N Bell, BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 4P: Miss S Parker, BA (Hons), QTS
Year 4H: Mr H Hadfield, BSc, MSc, GTP
Year 3C: Mrs C Crookes, BA (Hons), PGCE, MA (Education)
Year 3W: Mrs W Churchill, BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 3D: Mrs M Dirkx, BA, PGCE
Year 3,4,5 & 6 Assistants: Mrs T Lacey
Miss N Morrell, BTEC
Miss C Rousell
Year 2J: Mrs J Brown, BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 2J Assistant: Miss C Rutherford, BA (Hons)
Year 2D: Miss S Robertson (Maternity Cover) BEd (Primary)
Year 2D Assistant: Mrs J Batiste
Year 2B: Mrs S Bogan, BA (Hons), QTS, MA (Education)
Year 2B Assistant: Miss L Gamblin, BTEC level 3
Year 1R: Miss C Riddoch (Maternity Cover) BEd (Primary)
Year 1R Assistant: Mrs J Parton, LLB, NVQ2
Year 1F: Miss P Fisher, BEd, QTS
Year 1F Assistant: Miss J Downes, C&G (LSA)
Year 1P: Mrs S Phillips, BA (Hons), QTS, NPQML
Year 1P Assistant: Mrs Z Perrott, NVQ 3, BTEC level 3
PE & Sports: Mr Jack Jolly, BA (Hons)
Reception Ruby: Mrs S Collett, BA (Hons), PGCE
Reception Ruby Assistant: Miss J Hunt, NVQ3
Reception Sapphire: Miss M Bettany, BA (Hons)
Reception Sapphire Assistant: Miss S Dhalla, BSc. MA (Med)
Reception Pearl: Mrs K Greenwood, BA (Hons), MA (Int Edu)
Reception Pearl Assistant: Mrs T Luxford, NVQ3
Auxiliary Teaching Assistant:
Mrs S Taylor Thorpe, BA (Hons)
Learning Support KS2: Mrs S Rogers, BSc, MSc, PhD, Dip Trans IOL
Learning Support KS1: Mrs L Vivian, NVQ3, Dip.STS
Nursery Manager: Mrs P Ringer, NVQ3, Early Years Cert Level 4
Nursery Deputy Manager: Miss A Newing, NVQ3
Nursery Assistants: Mrs E Swann, NNEB
Mrs S Oblein, NVQ2
Mrs J Gibson, NNEB
Mrs S.J Shand, NVQ3
Miss N Moore, NVQ3
Miss R Petrylaite, BSc, QTS
Ms S Hannant
Auxiliary Nursery Assistant: Mrs E Yim
Supply Teachers: Mrs J Beswetherick, BEd
French/Spanish: Mrs A Miquel, DALF C2, Bac.
Drama: Mrs A Wigley, BA (Hons)
Music: Mrs J Kemp, BMus (Hons), LRSM
Piano: Mrs J Kemp, BMus (Hons), LRSM / Mr M Andrews BMus (Hons)
Recorder & Flute: Mrs J Kemp, BMus (Hons), LRSM
Guitar: Mr S McHiggins
Harp: Miss S Vermuelen
Drums & Percussion: Mr L Parlato, BMus (Hons)
Violin: Miss E Roberts, BMus (Hons)
Violin: Miss R Beedham, BMus (Hons)
Football: Mr J Covill (Brazilian Kickers)
Taekwondo: Mr M Tuft (Black Belt – 3rd Dan)
Business & IT Manager: Mr A Wareing, BSc (Hons)
Secretaries: Mrs L McKinstry, BA (Hons)
Mrs M Devane
Accounts Manager: Mrs M Smith, MAAT
Mr C Brennan, MAAT
PA to the Headmaster Miss K Jenkins
Cook (Main Building): Mrs J Middleton
Cook (Early Years & Y1): Mr R Zenit
Catering Assts. (Early Years Dept): Mrs L Adams
Mrs J Day
Mrs E Yim
Catering Assts. (Main Building): Mrs J Meekings
Miss J Troutt
Miss L Hobson
Lollipop Person: Mrs S Weston
Holiday Club Coordinator: All enquiries via school office
Maintenance: Mr M Rafftrey
Mr M Tuft
Late Class Assistants: Mrs T Arthurs
Mrs C Sheehan
Playground Assistant: Mrs M Gallon